Fall 2012

Education Classes

EDUC 1001-02 Freshman Seminar in Education Dr. Terry Young
EDUC 1010-02 Foundations/Introduction to Education W.Odil
EDUC 1010-03 Foundations/Introduction to Education Mr. Greg Murray
EDUC 1010-04 Foundations/Introduction To Education B. Sonju
EDUC 2010-02 Introduction to Exceptional Learner Roma Goldhardt, M. Ed.
EDUC 2400-01 Foundations of Multicultural & ESL Education Nancy Hauck, Ph.D.
EDUC 2500-02 Technology for Educators and Electronic Portfolios Seth J King
EDUC 2500-03 Technology for Educators and Electronic Portfolios Seth J King
EDUC 2500-40 Educational Technology & E-Portfolio Dr. Tracey Wheeler
EDUC 3110-01 Educational Psychology Dee Murray

Elementary Ed. Classes

ELED 3100-01 Curriculum Design, Planning, and Assessment/Practicum Dr. Sandy Petersen
ELED 3300-01 Literacy in the Intermediate Grades Angela R. Child
ELED 3350-01 Literacy Acquisition of Young Children Angela R. Child
ELED 3410-01 Language Acquisition/Cognition-ESL Dr. Chizu Matsubara
ELED 3420-02 Assessment for ESL and Curriculum Dr. Chizu Matsubara
ELED 3500-01 Methods in Healthy Lifestyles & PE Nancy Hauck
ELED 3550-01 Curriculum for Early Childhood Dr. Cari Buckner
ELED 3650-01 Assessment for Young Children Dr. Cari Buckner
ELED 3900-01 Differentiating Instruction Dee Murray
ELED 4200-01 Fine Arts In Education Nancy Hauck, Ph.D.
ELED 4300-01 Methods in Teaching Elementary Science Nancy Hauck
ELED 4410-01 Methods/Strategies & Materials in Language Arts Dr. Chizu Matsubara
ELED 4430-01 Family and Parent Involvement in Education/ESL Dr. John Goldhardt
ELED 4440-01 Integrating Language and Content/ESL Angela R. Child
ELED 4600-01 Methods in Teaching Elementary Language Arts Sandy Petersen, Ph.D.
ELED 4989-01 Senior Capstone Dee Murray

Secondary Education Classes

SCED 3720-01 Literacy in the Intermediate Grades Angela R. Child
SCED 4100-01 Curriculum Instruction, and Assessment (CIA)/Practicum Dr. John Goldhardt
SCED 4700-01 Secondary Content Methods Mr. Greg Murray